• 009
  • Northern Regional Office

    Regional Offices are staffed by multidisciplinary teams who provide customised service and high quality strategic advice to leaders and schools. With a strong focus on continuous school improvement regions lead and support the efforts of Catholic schools to:

    • Continuously improve student learning experiences and outcomes through the provision of contemporary, personalised approaches to learning and teaching
    • Build performance and development cultures characterised by high expectations and high quality teaching responsive to individual student needs.

    By working in partnership with Catholic schools the regions of Catholic Education Melbourne assist schools to provide an outstanding education in faith and knowledge.

    Northern Regional OfficeCnr Howard &
    Rosslyn Streets
    WEST MELBOURNE VIC 3003

    Ph: (03) 8387 3200
    Fax: (03) 9326 7443

    Email
     

  • Mr John Mills

    Regional General Manager

           
  •  

    Administrative Support
    Loretta Harvey
    Luciann Napolitano
    Sandra Strauss

    Principal Consultants
    Primary
    Craig Carlin
    Genevieve Moss
    Sandra Ritchie
    Joseph Scerri
    Rosa Wilkinson

    Secondary
    Christopher Bence

    Learning Consultants
    Additional Learning Needs
    Fiona Hannagan
    Marina Juka
    Andrea McKay

    Autism/Behaviour
    Susan Ongarato

    Chronic Health/Physical Disability
    Maria Vetro

    General
    Andrew Callea
    Snjezana Singh

    Literacy Professional Learning Support
    Ellen Waters

    Literacy School Support
    Dian Faulisi
    Chris Moritz

    Maths Professional Learning Support
    Linda Makin

    Maths School Support
    Janeane Anderson
    Jane Hubbard

    Maths Number Intervention
    Lucy Kett

    New Arrivals
    Jane Banks

    Religious Education
    Pauline Cicutto
    Alex Cometti
    Matthew Navaretti
    Bernadette Venables

    Education Officer eLearn
    Dean Carmody

    Project Officer, Science and Sustainability
    Shelley Waldon

    Regional Education Officers
    Judy Jack
    Maria Minto-Cahill

    Psychologists
    Yasmine Carey
    Silvana Colussa
    Felicity Ebdon
    Arrigo Dorissa

    Speech Pathologists
    Claire Brough
    Stephanie Corso
    Sarah Jackson
    Sarah Jennings
    Sandi Kotevski
    Fiona O'Mahony

    Visiting Teachers
    Colleen Dalton
    Monika Davies
    Annemarie O'Connell